Lagos Polo Club

PROGRAM 2019 – NPA LAGOS POLO TOURNAMENT

(WEEK 1) SILVER CUP & OPEN CUP

WED

13TH

MAR
SILVER CUP
2:00 PM
KANO NAKUDU VS LAGOS MACHINES
SILVER CUP
3:00 PM
KADUNA TILA FARM VS LAGOS LAMENA
SILVER CUP
4:00 PM
PORT HARCOURT STRATA BASE VS IBADAN JERICHO
OPEN CUP
5:00 PM
CAVERTON SAO POLO VS ALMAT FARMS
THUR

14TH

MAR
SILVER CUP
1:00 PM
LAGOS NRT VS KANO BICHI FARMS
SILVER CUP
2:00 PM
RAYAN VS KANO IBAH
SILVER CUP
3:00 PM
ARAGON VS LAGOS LAMENA
SILVER CUP
4:00 PM
PORT HARCOURT KOKO FARM VS LAGOS MACHINES
OPEN CUP
5:00 PM
A+/RENMONEY/BLUECHIP VS KADUNA TRAPCCO
FRI

15TH

MAR
SILVER CUP
3:00 PM
KANO NAKUDU VS KADUNA TILA FARM
SILVER CUP
4:00 PM
PORT HARCOURT STRATA BASE VS KANO IBAH
OPEN CUP
5:00 PM
ALMAT FARMS VS KADUNA TRAPCCO
SAT

16TH

MAR
SILVER CUP
2:00 PM
IBADAN JERICHO VS KANO BICHI FARMS
SILVER CUP
3:00 PM
LAGOS NRT VS RAYAN
SILVER CUP
4:00 PM
ARAGON VS PORT HARCOURT KOKO FARM
OPEN / OBA OF LAGOS
5:00 PM
CAVERTON SAO POLO VS A+/RENMONEY/BLUECHIP
SUN

17TH

MAR
SILVER CUP SUBSIDARY FINAL
3:00 PM
SILVER CUP SUBSIDARY FINAL
SILVER CUP FINAL
4:00 PM
SILVER CUP FINAL
OPEN CUP FINAL
5:00 PM
OPEN CUP FINAL

(WEEK 2) LOW CUP & MAJEKODUNMI CUP

WED

20TH

MAR
LAGOS LOW CUP
2:00 PM
PORT HARCOURT WILTON AVIATION VS KANO HOMES GROUP
LAGOS LOW CUP
3:00 PM
KANO IBAH VS WEYLAND STL
LAGOS LOW CUP
4:00 PM
AGAD VS LAGOS DATTAKU
MAJEKODUNMI CUP
5:00 PM
LAGOS CENTAURS VS LAGOS STL
THUR

21ST

MAR
LAGOS LOW CUP
1:00 PM
LAGOS DATTAKU VS LAGOS MANSURI
LAGOS LOW CUP
2:00 PM
LINTEX/SUBLIME VS ANADARIYA
LAGOS LOW CUP
3:00 PM
A+/RCF VS KANO NAKUDU
LAGOS LOW CUP
4:00 PM
KADUNA AL-DUSAR VS WEYLAND STL
LAGOS LOW CUP
5:00 PM
KANO IBAH VS KANO HOMES
FRI

22ND

MAR
LAGOS LOW CUP
3:00 PM
PORT HARCOURT WILTON AVIATION VS ANADARIYA
LAGOS LOW CUP
4:00 PM
A+/RCF VS IBADAN BODIJA
MAJEKODUNMI / ITALIAN AMBASSADOR CUP
5:00 PM
LAGOS STL VS ALMAT LLC
SAT

23RD

MAR
LAGOS LOW CUP
2:00 PM
KADUNA AL-DUSAR VS KANO NAKUDU
LAGOS LOW CUP
3:00 PM
LINTEX/SUBLIME VS IBADAN BODIJA
EXHIBITION MATCH
4:00 PM
EXHIBITION MATCH
LAGOS LOW CUP
5:00 PM
LAGOS MANSURI VS AGAD
SUN

24TH

MAR
LOW CUP SUBSIDARY FINAL
3:00 PM
LOW CUP SUBSIDARY FINAL
LAGOS LOW CUP FINAL
4:00 PM
LAGOS LOW CUP FINAL
MAJEKODUNMI GAME CUP FINAL
5:00 PM
LAGOS CENTAURS VS ALMAT LLC

Follow Us

Facebook

Instagram

Top